Library

Library

Director: Jill Clark
Phone: 563-422-3103

Library Board Members

Library Board Members

Term: 6 years Updated 2/15/2019

Steve Fate
201 Highway 150 South
Ends: 5/2/2023

Sue Updegraff
20315 Lincoln Road
Ends: 7/1/2020

Anne Britt
507 N. Vine Street
Ends: 7/1/2022

Michael Lauer

416 Hall Street

Ends: 7/1/2020

Lois McElvania
111 Lincoln Drive
Ends: 7/1/2023

Sherri Imoehl
305 West Elm
Ends: 7/1/2023


Tim Fisher

311 E Main Street

Ends: 7/1/2022

Police Department

Police Department

Supervisor: Chief Paul Becthold
Phone: 563-422-3535
Email:

Park & Rec----Aquatic Center

Park & Rec----Aquatic Center

Director: Kathy Guyer
kdguyer@gmail.com
Phone: 563-422-5571

Park & Rec Board Members

Park & Rec Board Members

Term: 4 years Updated 5/6/2019

Ron Crooker
11004 Kitty Road
End: 4/1/2021

Tim Feldman
706 Sunset Blvd.
Ended: 4/1/2022

Kris Kamm
319 N. Pine
End: 4/1/2020

Roman Yasinovskyy
405 E. Plum St.

Ends: 4/1/2020

Tracy Nuss
428 S Pine St.
End: 4/1/2023

Meaghan Hackett
135 Cedar St.
End: 4/1/2023

Julie Frieden
609 Mill St, Elgin
End: 4/1/2023

Street Department/Cemetery

Street Department/Cemetery

Supervisor: Rory Starks
Phone: 563-380-8534

Email: wustreet@westunion.com

Water & Sewer

Water & Sewer

Water Superintendent: Andy Larson
Phone: 563-380-5401
wuwater@westunion.com

Waste Water Superintendent: Scott Johansen
Phone: 563-380-6595
wusewer@westunion.com


Board of Adjustments

Board of Adjustments

, Chair
Expired: 1/1/2016

Tom Luhman
126 W Franklin Street
Expire: 1/1/2020

Bruce Fink
415 S Pine Street
Expire: 1/1/2024

Kent Halverson
103 East Street
Expire: 1/1/2023

Don Bright
509 E Plum Street
Expire: 1/1/2023

Bill Bouska
508 E Plum Street
Expire: 1/1/2021

TIF Committee

TIF Committee

Tobin Britt
Duane Willhite
Lisa Wescott
Jerem White
Sam Whitehead
Nick McIntyre
Michael Lauer
Britt Dyke

Council: Gumm/Stansbery

Updated: 4/9/2018

RLF Committee

RLF Committee

Diana Johnson, Admin
Deb Chensvold
Derek Heins
Carol Jensen
Tracy Nydegger
Sam Whitehead
Isaiah Stansbery